Click to visit Golf Oklahoma - the official magazine of the Oklahoma Golf Association!
Past Champions - Oklahoma Golf Association

Past Champions

Click Links To Navigate Quickly to Events Below

Amateur Championship Oklahoma Open Oklahoma Stroke Play
Senior State Amateur Senior Stroke Play Super Senior Stroke Play
Junior Boys Championship Junior Boys Stroke Play Junior Girls Championship
Junior Girls Stroke Play Four-Ball Championship Senior Four-Ball Championship
Mid-Amateur Championship State Club Championship

Oklahoma Amateur Championship

Year Champion Host Club
1910 H.G. Gwinnup Tulsa CC
1911 H.G. Gwinnup Muskogee CC
1912 H.G. Gwinnup Lakeview CC
1913 A.K. West OKC G&CC
1914 Frank L. Moore Bartlesville CC
1915 George Frederickson OKC G & CC
1916 H. G. Gwinnup Muskogee CC
1917 C.R. Hoffer OKC G & CC
1918 E. P. Bates OKC G & CC
1919 G.A. Matttson Muskogee CC
1920 James A. Kennedy Tulsa CC
1921 James A. Kennedy OKC G & CC
1922 James A. Kennedy Lakeside CC
1923 James A. Kennedy Tulsa CC
1924 Keefe Carter Dornick Hills CC
1925 William Nichols Tulsa CC
1926 Keefe Carter OKC G & CC
1927 William Nichols Tulsa CC
1928 Oren Pendergrass Lakeside CC
1929 Walter Critchlow Dornick Hills CC
1930 Keefe Carter Twin Hills CC
1931 Henry Robertson Hillcrest CC
1932 E. J. Rogers Indian Hills CC
1933 Henry Robertson OKC G & C
1934 Charles Reasor Muskogee CC
1935 Earl Berryhill Tulsa CC
1936 Walter Emery Hillcrest CC
1937 Paul Jackson Dornick Hills
1938 Guy Underwood OKC G & CC
1939 Walter Emery Southern Hills CC
1940 E.J. Rogers Oakhurst CC
1941 John Stammer OKC G & CC
1942 Dee Replogle Muskogee CC
1943 No Tournament
1944 No Tournament
1945 No Tournament
1946 George Coleman, Jr. Indian Hills
1947 Ken Rogers Twin Hills CC
1948 Bo Wininger Muskogee CC
1949 Dee Replogle Hillcrest CC
1950 John M. Garrison Oakwood CC
1951 Charles Stolhand Oaks CC
1952 Joe Walser, Jr. Twin Hills CC
1953 Leonard A. Young Tulsa CC
1954 Ben F. Dickson, Jr. Dornick Hills
1955 Ab Justice Muskogee CC
1956 Harold Corbett Tulsa CC
1957 Bobby Goetz Hillcrest CC
1958 Glen Fowler Twin Hills CC
1959 Glen Fowler Southern Hills CC
1960 Glen Fowler OKC G & CC
1961 Jim Wright Ponca City CC
1962 Labron Harris, Jr. Muskogee CC
1963 Hugh Edgmon Oaks CC
1964 George Hixson Twin Hills CC
1965 Bob Dickson Tulsa CC
1966 Bob Dickson Duncan Elks CC
1967 Mark Hayes Oakwood CC
1968 Mike Holder Hillcrest CC
1969 Jay Friedman Ponca City CC
1970 Jay Friedman Quail Creek G & CC
1971 Mark Hayes Muskogee CC
1972 Henry Delozier Stillwater CC
1973 Dave Barr Tulsa CC
1974 Mark Witt Oakwood CC
1975 Bill DeTournillon Twin Hills CC
1976 Craig Strothers Muskogee CC
1977 Jeff McMillian Dornick Hills CC
1978 Jim Woodward The Greens CC
1979 Jim Kane Cedar Ridge CC
1980 Jim Kane OKC G & CC
1981 Jeff McMillian Dornick Hills CC
1982 Bill Brafford Oakwood CC
1983 Jim Kelson Muskogee CC
1984 Greg Turner The Trails CC
1985 Fredrick Lutz Oak Tree CC
1986 Kyle Flinton Tulsa CC
1987 Kirk Nelson Dornick Hills CC
1988 Andre Bossert Kickingbird GC
1989 Joe Nick Muskogee CC
1990 Matt Gogel Meadowbrook CC
1991 Bill Brafford Forest Ridge GC
1992 Joe Nick Ponca City CC
1993 Joe Nick Silverhorn GC
1994 Lance Combrink Golf Club of OK
1995 Buddy Hamilton Golf Club of OK
1996 Dax Johnston Golf Club of OK
1997 Bob Mase Golf Club of OK
1998 Brian McGreevy Twin Hills CC
1999 Randy Robinson Twin Hills CC
2000 Tripp Davis Quail Creek G & CC
2001 Mike Hughett Tulsa CC
2002 Mitch Cohlmia Cedar Ridge CC
2003 Ted Neville OKC G & CC
2004 Brett Myers OKC G & CC
2005 Ted Neville The Territory
2006 Alan Bratton Dornick Hills CC
2007 Daniel Mitchell The Trails Golf Club
2008 Rhein Gibson Gaillardia CC
2009 Colton Staggs The Territory
2010 Stephen Carney Cedar Ridge CC
2011 Cameron Meyers Meadowbrook CC
2012 Stephen Carney Southern Hills CC
2013 Nathan Hughes Oklahoma City G & CC
2014 Brendon Jelley The Patriot Golf Club
2015 Brendon Jelley Oak Tree National
2016 Quade Cummins Oklahoma City G & CC
2017 Brendon Jelley Southern Hills CC
2018 Hayden Wood The Patriot Golf Club
2019 Jordan Wilson Oak Tree National
2020 Jamie Voegeli The Patriot
2021 Tres Hill Cedar Ridge CC
2022 Ian Davis Oklahoma City G & CC
2023 William McDonald Southern Hills CC

Oklahoma Open

Year Champion Host Club
1910 William Nichols .
1911 William Nichols .
1912 Chester Nelson .
1913 Chester Nelson .
1914 William Nichols .
1915 Chester Williams .
1916 William Nichols .
1917 Jock Collins .
1918 Jock Taylor .
1919 John Gatherum .
1920 William Nichols .
1921 Sandy Baxter .
1922 Phil Hessler .
1923 Bill Mehlhorn .
1924 Bill Creavy .
1925 Ed Dudley .
1926 Ed Dudley .
1927 Dick Grout .
1928 Harold Long .
1929 Dick Grout .
1930 Clarence Clark .
1931 Jug McSpaden .
1932 Jimmy Gullane .
1933 Jimmy Gullane .
1934 Jug McSpaden .
1935 Walter Emery .
1936 Clarence Yockey .
1937 Jack Malloy .
1938 Billy Simpson .
1939 Zell Eaton .
1940 Billy Simpson .
1941 Buddy Poteet .
1942 George Whitehead .
1943 No Tournament .
1944 No Tournament .
1945 No Tournament .
1946 Raymond Gaford Tulsa CC
1947 George Getchell .
1948 Jimmy Gauntt Ponca City CC
1949 Tex Consolver Tulsa CC
1950 Charles Klein Muskogee CC
1951 No Tournament .
1952 No Tournament .
1953 Labron Harris .
1954 Jimmy Gauntt Oakwood CC
1955 Jimmy Gauntt Southern Hills CC
1956 Jimmy Gauntt Hillcrest CC
1957 Johnny Palmer .
1958 Buster Cupit Burneyville
1959 Joe Walser, Jr. Burneyville
1960 Jimmy Gauntt Burneyville
1961 Jimmy Gauntt Oakwood CC
1962 Babe Hiskey Lincoln Park
1963 Labron Harris, Jr. Lincoln Park
1964 Jerry Pittman .
1965 Buster Cupit .
1966 Bob Dickson Muskogee CC
1967 Jamie Gough III Oakwood CC
1968 Grier Jones Dornick Hills CC
1969 Chris Gers Dornick Hills CC
1970 Chris Gers Dornick Hills CC
1971 Bob Dickson Dornick Hills CC
1972 Don Maddox Lakeside GC
1973 Spike Kelley Lakeside GC
1974 Bobby Stroble Lakeside GC
1975 Danny Edwards Dornick Hills CC
1976 Mark Hayes Twin Hills CC
1977 Danny Edwards Twin Hills CC
1978 Lindy Miller Indian Springs CC
1979 Danny Edwards Kickingbird GC
1980 Jaime Gonzales Kickingbird GC
1981 Gil Morgan Kickingbird GC
1982 Doug Tewell Kickingbird GC
1983 Tom Jones Kickingbird GC
1984 Kenny Huff Kickingbird GC
1985 Bob Tway Kickingbird GC
1986 Lindy Miller Oak Tree CC
1987 Bob Tway Oak Tree CC
1988 Mark Hayes Oak Tree CC
1989 Doug Martin Oak Tree CC
1990 Willie Wood Oak Tree CC
1991 Jim Kane Oak Tree CC
1992 Bryan Norton Oak Tree CC
1993 Mark Hayes Oak Tree CC
1994 David Edwards Oak Tree CC
1995 Willie Wood Oak Tree CC
1996 David Edwards Oak Tree CC
1997 Gil Morgan Oak Tree CC
1998 Kevin Dillen Oak Tree CC
1999 Todd Hamilton Oak Tree CC
2000 John Bizik Oak Tree CC
2001 Lucas Glover Oak Tree CC
2002 Chris Noel, (A) Oak Tree CC
2003 Cody Freeman Oak Tree CC
2004 Rocky Walcher Oak Tree CC
2005 Kyle Willmann Oak Tree CC
2006 Kyle Flinton Oak Tree CC
2007 Rocky Walcher Oak Tree CC
2008 Brett Myers Oak Tree CC
2009 Robert Streb Oak Tree CC
2010 Rhein Gibson Oak Tree CC
2011 Robert Streb Oak Tree CC
2012 Matt Van Cleave Oak Tree CC
2013 Chris Worrell, (A) Oak Tree CC
2014 Robby Ormand Oak Tree CC
2015 Josh Creel Oak Tree CC
2016 Mike Balcar Oak Tree CC
2017 Max McGreevy Oak Tree CC
2018 Casey Fernandez Oak Tree CC
2019 Max McGreevy Oak Tree CC
2020 Andrew Hudson Oak Tree CC
2021 Zach James Oak Tree CC
2022 Chandler Phillips Oak Tree CC
2023 Blaine Hale Oak Tree CC

Oklahoma Stroke Play Championship

Year Champion Host Club
1983 Joey Dills
1984 Chris Hutchens
1985 Kevin Whipple
1986 Michael Hughett
1987 Brad McMakin
1988 Tom Merry
1989 Sean Collard
1990 Joe Nick
1991 Chris Edgmon
1992 Joe Nick
1993 Tim Graves
1994 Joe Nick
1995 Fred Lutz
1996 Joe Nick
1997 Billy Brown
1998 Brad Golden
1999 Billy Brown
2000 Gary Cowan/Michael Hughett
2001 Kelsey Cline
2002 Rick Bell Muskogee CC
2003 Chris Noel Muskogee CC
2004 Will Dodson Muskogee CC
2005 Ryan Henry Indian Springs CC
2006 Brett Myers Chickasaw Pointe GC
2007 Trent Whitekiller Fairfax GC
2008 Trent Whitekiller Golf Club of Oklahoma
2009 Colby Shrum The Trails GC
2010 Josh Creel Quail Creek G & CC
2011 Hunter Sparks Muskogee G & CC
2012 Talor Gooch Jimmie Austin OU Golf Club
2013 Hayden Wood The Trails GC
2014 Colton Staggs Shangri-La Resort
2015 Colton Staggs Chickasaw Pointe Golf Club
2016 Jacob Bishop Oak Tree Country Club
2017 Brady Richardson Muskogee G & CC
2018 Dustin Hasley Tulsa Country Club
2019 Heath Myers Oak Tree Country Club
2020 Rasmus Neergaard-Petersen The Territory
2021 Jake Holbrook Jimmie Austin OU Golf Club
2022 Lane Wallace Dornick Hills Country Club
2023 Ryder Cowan The Territory Golf & CC
2024 Presten Richardson Winstar GC

Oklahoma Senior State Amateur Championship

Year Champion Host Club
2000 John Walker
2001 Jim Arnold
2002 Eric Mueller Cedar Ridge CC
2003 Eric Mueller Oklahoma City G & CC
2004 Mark Kedy Oklahoma City G & CC
2005 Eric Mueller Gaillardia CC
2006 Bob Fouke The Territory
2007 Michael Alsup Cherokee Hills GC
2008 John Krough Shawnee CC
2009 John Krough Winstar GC
2010 J Lavender Oklahoma City G & CC
2011 Mike Hughett Gaillardia CC
2012 Mike Hughett Quail Creek G & CC
2013 Kirk Wright Golf Club of Oklahoma
2014 John Stansbury The Territory
2015 Mike Hughett Hillcrest CC
2016 Kirk Wright Fairfax Golf Club
2017 Kirk Wright Oak Tree Country Club
2018 Scott Adams Muskogee Country Club
2019 Blake Gibson Greens Country Club
2020 Jon Valuck Belmar Golf Club
2021 Eric Gudgel Meadowbrook Country Club
2022 Christopher Laughlin Trails Golf Club
2023 Peter Vitali Trails Golf Club
2023 Michael Gotcher Cedar Ridge Country Club

Oklahoma Senior Stroke Play Championship

Year Champion Host Club
1995 Roger Brown
1996 Roger Brown
1997 Bill Heldmar
1998 Romie Holder
1999 Roger Brown
2000 Roger Brown
2001 Bill Heldmar
2002 Eric Mueller Muskogee CC
2003 Bob Sine Muskogee CC
2004 Nick Fuller Muskogee CC
2005 Larry Fishpaw Ponca City CC
2006 Jerry Greer Forest Ridge GC
2007 Ricky Lutz Dornick Hills CC
2008 Paul Dickson Oakwood CC
2009 Michael Hughett Ponca City CC
2010 Michael Hughett Oaks CC
2011 No Tournament
2012 Michael Hughett Meadowbrook CC
2013 James Reid Dornick Hills CC
2014 James Reid The Trails Golf Club
2015 Doug Perry Quail Creek G & CC
2016 Michael Hughett Meadowbrook CC
2017 Jon Valuck Shawnee CC
2018 Michael Hughett Oak Tree CC (West Course)
2019 Michael Hughett Gaillardia CC
2020 Todd Raffensperger Quail Creek G & CC
2021 Michael Hughett Oakwood CC
2022 Michael Gotcher Meadowbrook CC
2023 Peter Vitali Hillcrest CC

Oklahoma Super Senior Stroke Play Championship

Year Champion Host Club
2005 Bob Fouke Ponca City CC
2006 Bob Fouke Forest Ridge GC
2007 Bob Fouke Dornick Hills CC
2008 Richard Hunt Oakwood CC
2009 Jerry Greer Ponca City CC
2010 Richard Hunt Oaks CC
2011 No Tournament
2012 Jerry Greer Meadowbrook CC
2013 Gary Bonner Dornick Hills CC
2014 Windy Miller The Trails Golf Club
2015 Ronny Roberts Quail Creek G & CC
2016 Bob Sine Meadowbrook CC
2017 Jack Steinmeyer Shawnee CC
2018 Jerry Nick Oak Tree CC (West Course)
2019 Jerry Nick Gaillardia CC
2020 Jerry Nick Quail Creek G & CC
2021 Tim Rogers Oakwood CC
2022 Tim Rogers Meadowbrook CC
2023 Terry Collier Hillcrest CC

Oklahoma Junior Boys Championship

Year Champion Host Club
1954 Art Hall
1955 Cotton Dunn
1956 James Harris
1957 Rob Ryan
1958 Jack Ingram
1959 Labron Harris, Jr.
1960 Greg Lambert
1961 Bruce Wilkinson
1962 Tommy Stevens
1963 David Hines
1964 Jim Deaton .
1965 Mark Adkins .
1966 Mark Hayes
1967 Bob Karlovich, Jr.
1968 Randy Boyce
1969 Joey Dills
1970 Bobby Small
1971 Teddy Mitchell
1972 Steve Walser
1973 David Edwards
1974 Mike Lawson
1975 Jeff McMillian
1976 Jeff McMillian
1977 Jodie Myers
1978 Gavan Goss
1979 Mark Fuller
1980 Darren Hoedebeck
1981 Rick Pederson
1982 Kevin Whipple
1983 Jeff Oakes
1984 Brian Montgomery
1985 Curtis Wangrud
1986 Derrick Bandelier
1987 Craig Cozby
1988 Richard Barnett
1989 Craig Cozby
1990 Dustin York
1991 Shannon Friday
1992 Chance Cozby
1993 Tom Zeiders
1994 Andy Crabtree
1995 Tosh Hays
1996 Vaughn Marshall
1997 Matt Larson
1998 Andy Hayes
1999 Nick Morgan
2000 Zac Reynolds
2001 Steven Rist
2002 Andrew Maronek Meadowlake Golf Course
2003 Trey Williams John Conrad Golf Course
2004 Blaine Butner Fairfax Golf Club
2005 Mark Johnson Rose Creek Golf Club
2006 Taylor Artman Willow Creek Country Club
2007 Talor Gooch Rose Creek Golf Club
2008 Andrew Green Jimmie Austin OU Golf Course
2009 Hunter Sparks Fairfax Golf Club
2010 Ian Davis Kickingbird Golf Club
2011 Brady Richardson Kickingbird Golf Club
2012 Hayden Wood Kickingbird Golf Club
2013 Hayden Wood Kickingbird Golf Club
2014 Logan Gore Kickingbird Golf Club
2015 Austin Eckroat Kickingbird Golf Club
2016 Lane Wallace Kickingbird Golf Club
2017 Lane Wallace Kickingbird Golf Club
2018 Connor Wilson Kickingbird Golf Club
2019 Jaxon Dowell Kickingbird Golf Club
2020 James Roller Kickingbird Golf Club
2021 Andrew Goodman Kickingbird Golf Club
2022 Parker Sands Lincoln Park Golf Club (West)
2023 Ryder Cowan Lincoln Park Golf Club (West)
2024 Parker Sands Kickingbird Golf Club

Oklahoma Junior Boys – Stroke Play

Year Champion Host Club
1997 Jay Morgan
1998 Dayton Rose
2004 Cameron Meyers Fairfax Golf Club
2005 Kevin Tway Rose Creek Golf Club
2006 Nick Lockard Willow Creek Country Club
2007 Andrew Green Rose Creek Golf Club
2008 Cole Wiederkehr Jimmie Austin OU Golf Course
2009 Hunter Sparks Fairfax Golf Club
2010 Austen Fuller Kickingbird Golf Club
2011 Quade Cummins Kickingbird Golf Club
2012 Quade Cummins Kickingbird Golf Club
2013 Casey Paul Kickingbird Golf Club
2014 Mason Overstreet Kickingbird Golf Club
2015 McCain Schellhardt Kickingbird Golf Club
2016 Logan McAllister Kickingbird Golf Club
2017 Logan McAllister Kickingbird Golf Club
2018 Carson Griggs Kickingbird Golf Club
2019 Jaxon Dowell Kickingbird Golf Club
2020 Andrew Goodman Kickingbird Golf Club
2021 Andrew Goodman Kickingbird Golf Club
2022 Ryder Cowan Lincoln Park Golf Club (West)
2023 Ryder Cowan Lincoln Park Golf Club (West)
2024 Parker Payne Kickingbird Golf Club

Oklahoma Junior Girls Championship

Year Champion Host Club
2013 Anna Mikish Kickingbird Golf Club
2014 Taylor Dobson Kickingbird Golf Club
2015 Taylor Dobson Kickingbird Golf Club
2016 ShaeBug Scarberry Kickingbird Golf Club
2017 Yujeong Son Kickingbird Golf Club
2018 Yujeong Son Kickingbird Golf Club
2019 Brooklyn Benn Kickingbird Golf Club
2020 Emily Miller Kickingbird Golf Club
2021 Jenni Roller Kickingbird Golf Club
2022 Jenni Roller Lincoln Park Golf Club (West)
2022 Juliana Hong Lincoln Park Golf Club (West)
2022 Evyn Cannon Kickingbird Golf Club (West)

Oklahoma Junior Girls – Stroke Play

Year Champion Host Club
2013 Marla Souvannasing Kickingbird Golf Club
2014 Taylor Dobson Kickingbird Golf Club
2015 Kathryn Goodwin Kickingbird Golf Club
2016 Kaitlin Milligan Kickingbird Golf Club
2017 Yujeong Son Kickingbird Golf Club
2018 Yujeong Son Kickingbird Golf Club
2019 Brooklyn Benn Kickingbird Golf Club
2020 Maddi Kamas Kickingbird Golf Club
2021 Maddi Kamas Kickingbird Golf Club
2022 Jenni Roller Lincoln Park Golf Club (West)
2023 Natalie Blonien Lincoln Park Golf Club (West)
2024 Natalie Blonien Kickingbird Golf Club

Oklahoma Four-Ball Championship

Year Champions Host Club
1987 Ronnie Holder & Bill Dobbs Cedar Ridge Golf Club
1988 Chris Harrelson & Rod Moody Oaks Country Club
1989 Mark Donaldson & James Reid Twin Hills Country Club
1990 Chris Harrelson & Rod Moody Tulsa Country Club
1991 Neal Oxford & Fred Lutz Dornick Hills Country Club
1992 Buddy Hamilton & Jim Hays Dornick Hills Country Club
1993 Joe Nick & Gary Cowan Oklahoma City Golf & CC
1994 Joe Nick & Gary Cowan Dornick Hills Country Club
1995 Bill Brogden & Mike Carter Dornick Hills Country Club
1996 Tim Graves & Greg Englebert Muskogee Country Club
1997 John Austin & Tripp Davis Shawnee Country Club
1998 John Austin & Tripp Davis Dornick Hills Country Club
1999 Billy Brown & Mike Clayton Dornick Hills Country Club
2000 Michael Hughett & James Reid Shawnee Country Club
2001 Mike Alsup & Brad Nelligan Shawnee Country Club
2002 Gary Cowan & Joe Nick Shawnee Country Club
2003 Gary Cowan & Joe Nick Shawnee Country Club
2004 Mike Hughett & James Reid Tulsa Country Club
2005 David Dawley & Kevin Keck Twin Hills Golf & Country Club
2006 Mike Hughett & James Reid Twin Hills Golf & Country Club
2007 Jeb Blacketer & Bill Bishop Lincoln Park Golf Course
2008 Blake Trimble & Mark Richards Quail Creek Golf & Country Club
2009 Christopher Lee & John Valuck Twin Hills Golf & Country Club
2010 Brad Purcell & Tripp Davis Dornick Hills Country Club
2011 Danny Funk & Preston Wilkins Twin Hills Golf & Country Club
2012 Jeff Coffman & Brian Birchell Twin Hills Golf & Country Club
2013 Mark Austin & John Austin Cedar Ridge Country Club
2014 Don Cochran & Rick Bell Twin Hills Golf & Country Club
2015 Sam Humphreys & Draegen Majors Oak Tree Country Club
2016 Ben Klaus & Cooper Johnson Twin Hills Golf & Country Club
2017 Scott Kedy & Heath Myers Twin Hills Golf & Country Club
2018 Rick Bell & Don Cochran The Club at Indian Springs
2019 Jeremey Callison & Ty Carson The Golf Club of Oklahoma
2020 Jeff Coffman & Brian Birchell Oak Tree Country Club
2021 Jeff Coffman & Brian Birchell Gaillardia Country Club
2022 Rob Laird & Tyler Hunt Cedar Ridge Country Club
2023 Dustin Wigington & Conrad Walcher Dornick Hills Country Club
2024 Harley Abrams & Austin Quinten The Club at Forest Ridge

Oklahoma Senior Four-Ball Championship

Year Champions Host Club
2000 Jim Arnold & Dan Stuart Shawnee CC
2001 Gardner/Greg Engel Shawnee CC
2002 Mike Fauks & Randy Robinson
2003 Ed Cohlmia & Richard Hunt Shawnee CC
2004 Ken Kee & Larry Fishpaw Tulsa CC
2005 Jim Arnold & Eric Mueller Twin Hills CC
2006 Murph Mitchell & Russ Hackler Twin Hills CC
2007 Windy Miller & Charles Barkley Lincoln Park GC
2008 Randy Crews & Mike Alsup Tulsa CC
2009 Eric Mueller & Mike Hughett Dornick Hills CC
2010 Eric Mueller & Mike Hughett Tulsa CC
2011 John Valuck & James Reid Twin Hills CC
2012 Rex Hughes & J Lavender Twin Hills CC
2013 John Valuck & James Reid Cedar Ridge CC
2014 John Valuck & James Reid Twin Hills CC
2015 John Stansbury & Tim McFarland Oak Tree CC
2016 Michael Hughett & Kirk Wright Twin Hills CC
2017 Mickey Tettleton & Jeff Oakes Twin Hills CC
2018 Michael Hughett & Kirk Wright The Club at Indian Springs
2019 Jerry Nick & Billy Ray Young The Golf Club of Oklahoma
2020 Bruce Maddox & Jim Roberts Oak Tree Country Club
2021 Michael Rollins & Scott Challis Galliardia Country Club
2022 Michael Alsip & Ken Kee Cedar Ridge Country Club
2023 Peter Vitali & Blake Gibson Dornick Hills Country Club
2024 Peter Vitali & Blake Gibson The Club at Forest Ridge

Oklahoma Mid-Amateur Championship

Year Champion Host Club
1984 Joey Dills Hillcrest Country Club
1985 Jim Young The Trails Golf Club
1986 Fred Lutz Southern Hills Country Club
1987 Bob Mase Twin Hills G & CC
1988 Tom Merry Stillwater Country Club
1989 Gary Cowan Oakwood Country Club
1990 Fred Lutz Quail Creek Golf & CC
1991 Mel Huffaker Twin Hills G & CC
1992 Joe Nick Stillwater Country Club
1993 Jim Hays Oakwood Country Club
1994 Gary Cowan Hillcrest Country Club
1995 James Reid Oak Tree Country Club
1996 James Reid Oklahoma City Golf & CC
1997 Tim Graves Southern Hills Country Club
1998 Tripp Davis Broken Arrow Golf Course
1999 Ricky Lutz The Trails Golf Club
2000 Mike Hughett Hillcrest Country Club
2001 No Champion Event During 9/11
2002 Jim Arnold & Bill Brafford Oaks Country Club
2003 Mike Alsup Stillwater Country Club
2004 Brad Christianson Stillwater Country Club
2005 Sam MacNaughton Hillcrest Country Club
2006 Ricky Lutz Oaks Country Club
2007 Mike Hughett Quail Creek Golf & Country Club
2008 Mike Hughett Ponca City Country Club
2009 Jay Betchen Stillwater Country Club
2010 Michael Alsup Patriot Golf Club
2011 Joel Driver Tour 18 at Rose Creek
2012 Don Clark Forest Ridge GC
2013 Don Clark Stillwater CC
2014 Matt Rison Gaillardia Country Club
2015 Austin Hannah The Club at Indian Springs
2016 Austin Hannah Oaks Country Club
2017 Rob Laird Cedar Ridge Country Club
2018 Heath Myers Dornick Hills Country Club
2019 Kyle Hudleson Twin Hills Golf & Country Club
2020 Kyle Hudleson Quail Creek Golf & Country Club
2021 Daniel Langley Oakwood Country Club
2022 Michael Hughett Hillcrest Country Club
2023 Kyle Hudelson Quail Creek Golf & CC

Oklahoma State Club Championship

Year Champion Host Club
2002 Oak Tree CC
2003 Cedar Ridge CC Oaks CC
2004 The Trails GC Quail Creek G & CC
2005 Gaillardia CC Gaillardia CC
2006 Oak Tree CC Gaillardia CC
2007 No Champion
2008 Gaillardia CC Oak Tree CC
2009 Oklahoma City G & CC Gaillardia CC
2010 The Golf Club of Oklahoma Golf Club of Oklahoma
2011 The Greens CC The Greens CC
2012 Indian Springs CC Gaillardia CC
2013 Gaillardia CC Oak Tree CC